USA HTX at Venezuela

January 4, 2026 | Final - 5 innings
USA HTX 3   |   Venezuela 12

Line Score

Team12345RHE
USA HTX01200353
Venezuela0831X12130

USA HTX - Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSOLOB
Luis Pollerena cf2110100
Adolf Castillo 2b3120010
Mario Moralez 3b2000000
Kendall Williams ph1000000
Reed Seely dh2011011
Pablo Hernandez rf1112100
E. Simon ss2000012
Jaison Guerrero 1b2000000
Jeremy Simon c2000010
Joseph Gusman lf2000000
Blake Grellhesl p0000000
Phillip Jones p0000000
Austin Coble p0000000
Totals19353243

HR: Pablo Hernandez

RBI: Reed Seely; Pablo Hernandez (2)

Errors: Mario Moralez; Jeremy Simon (2)

Venezuela - Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSOLOB
Leo Parra ss2211100
Yorkfan Nieves cf4132010
Endry Garcia 3b4000000
Alex Ramirez lf4224003
Miguel Torres 1b3331000
Victor Salazar rf2121000
Josue Mendoza dh2010001
Oscar Romero 2b1101200
Mauro Frassato c2102003
Luis Torres c1110000
Juan Bermudez p0000000
Leoderick Teran p0000000
Jake Martinez p0000000
Totals25121312317

2B: Alex Ramirez; Miguel Torres

3B: Victor Salazar

HR: Alex Ramirez

RBI: Leo Parra; Yorkfan Nieves (2); Alex Ramirez (4); Miguel Torres; Victor Salazar; Oscar Romero; Mauro Frassato (2)

Sacrifice: Josue Mendoza

Double plays: Leo Parra (2); Miguel Torres (2); Oscar Romero; Juan Bermudez

USA HTX - Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHR
Blake Grellhesl1.2782101
Phillip Jones1.1433110
Austin Coble1.0211100
Totals4.013126311

Batters faced: Blake Grellhesl (15); Phillip Jones (10); Austin Coble (6)

WP: Austin Coble

HBP: Blake Grellhesl; Phillip Jones

Pitches-Strikes: Blake Grellhesl (40-24); Phillip Jones (36-23); Austin Coble (14-7)

Venezuela - Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHR
Juan Bermudez3.0533231
Leoderick Teran1.0000000
Jake Martinez1.0000010
Totals5.0533241

Batters faced: Juan Bermudez (15); Leoderick Teran (3); Jake Martinez (3)

Pitches-Strikes: Juan Bermudez (56-27); Leoderick Teran (9-7); Jake Martinez (14-10)

Game Summary

Venezuela scored eight runs in the second inning and added three in the third to defeat USA HTX 12-3. Alex Ramirez homered and drove in four runs, Miguel Torres went 3-for-3 with three runs scored, and Yorkfan Nieves had three hits and two RBIs. Pablo Hernandez homered and drove in two runs for USA HTX.